INVITATION TO TENDER - Aggregator Services for 2no. Battery Energy Storage Systems - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- GRIDBEYOND LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 105,644
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council is seeking tenders for the provision of Aggregator Services for 2no. Battery Energy Storage Systems. Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 1500 hours on 20 August 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2022
- Completed: Award published24 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2025
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - Aggregator Services for 2no. Battery Energy Storage Systems - AWARD.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - Aggregator Services for 2no. Battery Energy Storage Systems - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 322£92.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
