GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 025 - Rainwater Downpipes and Guttering Systems Clearing
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pro clean Facilities ltd.
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Rainwater Downpipes and Gutter Systems Clearing. The contractor is to work as required in Council properties and those of the other external clients in the maintenance of Rainwater Downpipes and Gutter Systems Clearing. The aim of the contract is to provide a pro-active approach to maintaining the efficiency of the Rainwater Downpipes and Gutter Systems to potentially reduce the repairs and maintenance spend on the roof leaks and/or blocked gutters/downpipes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 025 - Rainwater Downpipes and Guttering Systems Clearing.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
