Awarded contract

Facilities Management – Office for National Statistics

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 January 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

The Office for National Statistics is the UK Governments recognised statistical institute, responsible for producing indicative statistics relating to UK economy, population and society. The contract in question relates to Total Facilities Management requirements across the Office for National Statistics estate, inclusive of construction, repair and maintenance, cleaning services, restaurant and food services. The current contract is governed by the Crown Commercial Services Facilities Management framework (RM1056), with the current contract due to expire on 30/09/2023. Lot 1: The Office for National Statistics is the UK Governments recognised statistical institute, responsible for producing indicative statistics relating to UK economy, population and society. The contract in question relates to Total Facilities Management requirements across the Office for National Statistics estate, inclusive of construction, repair and maintenance, cleaning services, restaurant and food services. The current contract is governed by the Crown Commercial Services Facilities Management framework (RM1056), with the current contract due to expire on 30/09/2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2023

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Facilities Management – Office for National Statistics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Facilities Management – Office for National Statistics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.