Awarded contract

Evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer, Innovation and Advisory Service (KTIAS) Farming Connect

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Research services
Published
27 January 2023

Tender description

To commission an evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer, Innovation and Advisory Services (KTIAS) Farming Connect, as part of the European Union (EU) Rural Communities – Rural Development Programme (RDP) 2014-2020 in Wales. Lot 1: The requirement is to commission an evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer, Innovation and Advisory Services (KTIAS) Farming Connect, as part of the European Union (EU) Rural Communities – Rural Development Programme (RDP) 2014-2020 in Wales. To include a process and impact evaluation of the changes implemented during the Farming Connect ‘refresh’, along with an overall impact evaluation covering the RDP programming period up until August 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer, Innovation and Advisory Service (KTIAS) Farming Connect.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation of the Knowledge Transfer, Innovation and Advisory Service (KTIAS) Farming Connect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.