Awarded contract

ETS-21-009 Online School Admissions

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 January 2023

Tender description

The Education Authority is placing this transparency notice to alert economic operators of its plans to modify a contract in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contracts Regulation 2015. This modification will increase the value of existing Online School Admissions contract by 50% of the original contract award amount. This contract modification will facilitate the continuity of services to support the on-going development of the Online School Admissions portal which is part of the EdIS Delivery Programme. Lot 1: The contract modification will facilitate the continuity of services to support the on-going development and enhancement of the current Online School Admissions portal which is part of the EdIS Delivery Programme. The EdIS Programme services that are provided via the current contract have been uniquely configured to reflect the varying project delivery requirements of the Education Authority and its associated bodies. The anticipated modification increase equates to GBP 625 000. The original contract value was GBP 1 250 000. The Education Authority shall observe a period of no less than 10 days, beginning with the day after the date of publication, before modifying the contract as set out in this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETS-21-009 Online School Admissions.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.