CS22625 - Security Architect
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SANDERSON GOVERNMENT AND DEFENCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 198,337.5
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 27 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term staff to provide UK Research and Innovation the temporary provision of a Security Architect.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22625 - Security Architect.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to CS22625 - Security Architect, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
