Awarded contract

CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System

Details

Supplier(s)
Value
GBP 28,584,003.84
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
26 January 2023

Tender description

Provision of passenger transport dynamic purchasing system: Lot 1 PCV Contracted transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Lot 2 Hackney / Private Hire transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Lot 3 Driver and Escort provision Lot 4 Ambulance Transport to include qualified crew Lot 5 Public transport Lot 6 Other car provision (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Lot 1: PCV Contracted transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) PCV Contracted transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Lot 2: Hackney / Private Hire transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Hackney / Private Hire transport (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Lot 3: Driver and Escort provision Driver and Escort provision Lot 4: Ambulance Transport to include qualified crew Ambulance Transport to include qualified crew Lot 5: Public transport Public transport Lot 6: Other car provision (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts) Other car provision (including option for provision of Contractor Escorts)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2025

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.