Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of iland Secure Cloud Backup licences

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 47,163.75
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 January 2023

Tender description

Wyre Forest District Council sought the provision of 100 x iland Secure Cloud Backup For Office 365 With Veeam and associated set-up. It is the intention to increase to 450 licences over a period as the Council migrates mailboxes to the cloud. The contract is for a 3-year period, with the option to extend for a further 2 years (total 5 years). The appointment was by way of Hybrid Short Form Mini Competition under HealthTrust Europe's ICT Solutions 2019 Framework Agreement. The initial award value is £7,705.13. However, total value could increase to £47,163.75 should the Council purchase an additional 350 licences and grant the available 2 year extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of iland Secure Cloud Backup licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of iland Secure Cloud Backup licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 850
    £26.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.