Centre for Disaster Protection - Transformative Media Partnership Grant
Details
- Buyer
- D A I Europe
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 January 2023
- Submission
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Centre for Disaster Protection (the Centre) prevents disasters devastating lives, by helping people, countries, and organisations change how they plan and pay for disasters. The Centre is inviting organisations interested in communicating and amplifying the issues in the nexus of development, humanitarian, and climate finance to respond to this request for proposals (RfP) to help deliver the Transformative Media Partnership project. We believe that effective communication is necessary for a more explicit and durable social and political contract on managing disaster risk. Public discourse is key to driving the agenda - and the media plays a critical part in shaping public debate. We want to support informed journalism that cultivates an enabling environment for evidence-based decision making and facilitates a dialogue between citizens, government and the private sector on quality disaster risk finance and where it is needed most. Proposal Submission Your tender must be submitted through jobs_centre@disasterprotection.org with the subject line: 'Grant RfP: Transformative Media Partnership'.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2023
About the buyer
D A I Europe is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@d-a-i-europe.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Centre for Disaster Protection - Transformative Media Partnership Grant.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Centre for Disaster Protection - Transformative Media Partnership Grant, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to D A I Europe.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
