704C_23 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Supplier(s)
21 suppliers
- ASSETPROC LIMITED
- BWA (Europe) Ltd
- Catering Consultancy Bureau Limited
- Citation Consulting Ltd
- Exeeding Ltd
- Fare Consulting Limited
- INVICTUS PARTNERSHIP LTD.
- LANGBROOK FINANCE LTD
- Larch Consulting
- Merritt — Harrison Catering Consultancy
- Nansen Green Limited
- Nuwe Consulting Limited
- OUTSOURCING PROCUREMENT LIMITED
- Panache Creative Ltd T/A Panache Consultancy
- PHP LAW LLP
- Red Box Consultancy Services Limited
- Space Solutions (Scotland) Ltd
- The Litmus Partnership
- Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council (T/A STAR)
- VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD
- WLP Consultancy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 24 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ESPO is seeking to establish a Framework with experienced consultants who can support ESPO customers with running a procurement exercise to put in place a catering and/or cleaning services contract via ESPOs Catering Services or Total Cleaning Solutions frameworks. Lot 1 - Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering Services Lot 2 - Procurement and Contract Management Support for Cleaning Services The contract has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total value stated includes the option period. Additional information: As a Central Purchasing Body as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Framework Agreement is open for use by Public Bodies (defined at https://www.espo.org/amfile/file/download/file/9608/) that also fall into one of the following classifications of user throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authorities; Educational Establishments (including Academies); Central Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and Coastguard Emergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; Registered Social Landlords; The Corporate Office of the House of Lords, The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons; or any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the Scottish Parliament. Details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas are available at: https://www.espo.org/legal. ESPO has established a commercial trading company, ESPO Trading Limited, whose target clients are third sector organisations such as national and local charities, public sector mutual organisations and other organisations involved in the delivery of services to or for the public sector. The successful Supplier may be asked to enter into an additional separate framework agreement (the Second Framework) with ESPO Trading Limited on materially similar terms to that found in the tender pack to be entered into by ESPO itself. Any Second Framework agreement will be a purely commercial agreement and will, for the avoidance of doubt, not be governed by the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. ESPO Trading Limited may enter into the second framework agreement with the successful supplier and make it available to third sector clients who themselves are not required to follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. Accordingly, this is provided for bidders information only. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Award published24 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 January 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704C_23 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 704C_23 Procurement and Contract Management Support for Catering and Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
