Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0244 Production Village Consultancy (Formerly TVCA-PROC-0232)

Details

Value
40,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
25 September 2023

Tender description

Consultancy services are required to develop a cohesive business and action plan for a creative cluster in Hartlepool, reflecting the North East's rapidly growing screen industries.\r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=417dabdb-bf3d-ee11-8124-005056b64545\r \r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 January 2024

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0244 Production Village Consultancy (Formerly TVCA-PROC-0232).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.