Tenable Nessus Manager Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Submission
- 6 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nessus Manager Licence 1 year subscription Additional information: We use an electronic tendering system for all business and contract opportunities. If you wish to see available opportunities, receive alerts, register your interest in such opportunities and submit tender responses then it is essential you register with In-Tend - https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Registration Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 October 2023
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tenable Nessus Manager Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
