Short Duration e-Bike, e-Scooter and Pedal Bike Hire
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,250,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 29 September 2023
- Submission
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council have awarded a contract to deliver a Short Duration e-Bike, e-Scooter and Pedal Bike Hire in the BCP Council area. Lot 1: Bournemouth, Christchurch, and Poole (BCP) Council have awarded a concession contract to deliver a Short Duration e-Bike, e-Scooter and Pedal Bike Hire in the BCP Council area. Whilst for the purpose of this procurement Dorset Council is also a named Contracting Authority, there is no obligation on Dorset Council to enter a contract. Dorset Council has been named as a Contracting Authority for the purpose of reserving access to the Contract should Dorset Council wish to, subject to its own funding and requirements of its own bike scheme. The above indicative annual value for Dorset Council will be subject to Dorset Council’s own contract award, should Dorset Council decide to enter a contract Lot 1: Bournemouth, Christchurch, and Poole (BCP) Council have awarded a concession contract to deliver a Short Duration e-Bike, e-Scooter and Pedal Bike Hire in the BCP Council area. Whilst for the purpose of this procurement Dorset Council is also a named Contracting Authority, there is no obligation on Dorset Council to enter a contract. Dorset Council has been named as a Contracting Authority for the purpose of reserving access to the Contract should Dorset Council wish to, subject to its own funding and requirements of its own bike scheme. The above indicative annual value for Dorset Council will be subject to Dorset Council’s own contract award, should Dorset Council decide to enter a contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 October 2023
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short Duration e-Bike, e-Scooter and Pedal Bike Hire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
