RM6259 Call-Off Contract for MNSI Investigation Management System (HIMS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IIZUKA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 781,810
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 29 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) has awarded a contract for the provision, ongoing support & maintenance of a Healthcare Investigation Management System ("HIMS") including associated licenced modules. HIMS is based upon the Supplier's proprietary Case Manager System Solution and will be utilised by CQC's Maternity and Newborn Safety Investigations (MNSI) unit. This procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions Framework Agreement, Lot 2 (Ref: RM6259) following the Direct Award process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 12 months with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions Contract Reference: CQC MNSI 003
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6259 Call-Off Contract for MNSI Investigation Management System (HIMS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
