Request for tenders for the Supply of a Digital Voucher Platform Service
Details
- Value
- EUR 210,000
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Submission
- 12 October 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tenders are sought for a digital payment solution to facilitate international research taking place in Trinity College Dublin. A key component of this call is the capacity to issue research payments via digital gift to participants internationally. The desired platform should facilitate seamless transactions, ensuring minimal fees and excellent acceptability among both staff and participants involved in research studies. Moreover, the platform should provide robust bookkeeping capabilities, streamlining financial management and record-keeping processes. Through this, researchers at Trinity College Dublin will have the capacity to effortlessly distribute research rewards worldwide while maintaining high standards of accountability and transparency. The platform should also maintain a high level of security through the use of two-factor authentication and restricted user profile permissions depending on level of access required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2023
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72262000 · Software development services
- 72263000 · Software implementation services
- 72265000 · Software configuration services
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for tenders for the Supply of a Digital Voucher Platform Service.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Request for tenders for the Supply of a Digital Voucher Platform Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
