Project 1813 - Southend Adult Community College Fire Doors and Compartmentation
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 28 September 2023
- Submission
- 1 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor to compartmentalise both end stair cases and the middle of the building by installing the FD60 fire door sets including their surrounds and undertaking fire stopping to these areas where required at Southend Adult Community College. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend .gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity E-Tender Project id: DN685471, then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2023
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1813 - Southend Adult Community College Fire Doors and Compartmentation.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
