Awarded contract
Print Software Solutions (RPD) ( PS/21/229)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,847,661.75
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Licences, support and maintenance of DVLA's workflow solution and associated document composition suite of software programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print Software Solutions (RPD) ( PS/21/229).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
