Awarded contract

PKC12225 - Provision of Youth Services throughout Perth and Kinross Council Area

Details

Value
GBP 1,755,524
Topic
Youth education services
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Perth City Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities. Lot 1 – Perth City Lot 2 – Eastern Perthshire Lot 3 – Highland and Strathtay Lot 4 – Strathearn and Strathallan Lot 5 – Kinross-Shire, Almond and Earn Lot 2: Lot 2 - Eastern Perthshire Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities. Lot 1 – Perth City Lot 2 – Eastern Perthshire Lot 3 – Highland and Strathtay Lot 4 – Strathearn and Strathallan Lot 5 – Kinross-Shire, Almond and Earn Lot 3: Lot 3 - Highland and Strathtay Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Strathearn and Strathallan Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Kinross-Shire, Almond and Earn Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced providers to develop and deliver holistic and universal programs and opportunities for young people aged 11-19. Perth and Kinross in partnership with Gannochy Trust seeks to engage charitable organisations who can develop and deliver the programs and opportunities for young people in the Perth and Kinross Council Area. The services have been split into 5 lots over 5 localities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80310000 · Youth education services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 98133110 · Services provided by youth associations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12225 - Provision of Youth Services throughout Perth and Kinross Council Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.