Expired contract

Mobile Airtime Services 23-24

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 98,825
Duration
1 year
Topic
Networks
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

This is an award notice published for transparency. This was a Direct Award using the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) framework RM3808 Lot 6 - Mobile Voice & Data Services, which is permissible on this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile Airtime Services 23-24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.