Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crisp Thinking (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,960
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Due to the Machinery of Government changes in February 2023, the contract award has been processed by DCMS on behalf of the Department for Science, Innovation and Technology (DSIT); the contracting authority for the contract is DSIT. The Department for Digital Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) requires a Supplier to support cross-Government efforts to build a comprehensive picture of potentially harmful misinformation and disinformation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 August 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
