Closed tender
Inspection of Fire Doors to Council owned Multi storey and sheltered blocks across Newcastle upon Tyne
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 September 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The inspection of fire doors to Council owned multi storey and sheltered blocks across Newcastle upon Tyne All Tender documents are available via North East Procurement Organisation www.nepo.org (Ref DN691234)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspection of Fire Doors to Council owned Multi storey and sheltered blocks across Newcastle upon Tyne.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
