Awarded contract

HR & Payroll System requirement (Software as a Service) RM6194 further competition

Details

Value
GBP 1,915,881.33
Duration
6 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
25 September 2023

Tender description

This is a further competition run via the RM6194 framework. An award notice is published for transparency as this is an invitation only exercise to suppliers on the identified framework. This contract is awarded on a 6-year initial term with provision to extend by two further periods of 2 years each - so a maximum total term of 10 years. The total contract value includes all potential extension periods set out in the contract and optional modules which were provided for in the specification and which the council may wish to purchase during the term of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR & Payroll System requirement (Software as a Service) RM6194 further competition.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR & Payroll System requirement (Software as a Service) RM6194 further competition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.