Awarded contract

HEE Standards for the Foot Health Workforce - Accreditation and Assessment

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 149,955
Topic
Education and training services
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

HEE Standards for the Foot Health Workforce - Accreditation and Assessment<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001TlaD/oRm8zTXQg0jRWSnoxamDmvTiKFA5f_Zx13xHCiGss2A Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with NHSE Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEE Standards for the Foot Health Workforce - Accreditation and Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HEE Standards for the Foot Health Workforce - Accreditation and Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.