Awarded contract
Grade 1 Listed Building Façade Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Value
- GBP 185,820
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Threadneedle Street is a grade 1 listed building, requiring ongoing conservation. The contractor will perform surveys of the building's façade and stonework to understand that whether further targeted restoration and protection work is required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grade 1 Listed Building Façade Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
