GB-Letchworth Garden City: EPC Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Settle Group
- Supplier(s)
- Vibrant Energy Matters Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 26 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of a planned and responsive programme of EPC surveys to settle's housing stock throughout Hertfordshire. Contract will be appointed for up to 3 years. Further details are contained within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published26 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Settle Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@settle-group.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Letchworth Garden City: EPC Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Letchworth Garden City: EPC Surveys, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Settle Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
