GB-Edinburgh: NLB Marine Audit Requirements 2023 - 2028
Details
- Value
- GBP 146,170
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract shall be a Framework Agreement for the provision of Internal ISM audits, Common Marine Inspection Document (eCMID) audits, Annual DP trials, 5 yearly DP Failure Mode Effect Analysis (FMEA) Proving Trials and 5 yearly Navigational Audits. In addition, a call-off to be included for specialist advisory services regarding wreck/salvaging operations. The contract may be awarded in whole or in part, however NLB reserve the right not to make an award. Any quantities referred to within the tender documents will be indicative and official purchase order(s) will be issued for requirements during the contract period by NLB. These terms together with the information contained within our invitation to tender package and relevant parts of the successful tender submission will be used to form a final contract, to be agreed by NLB and the successful Tenderer(s). Please be aware that acceptance of the contract terms forms part of our evaluation criteria and NLB do not intend to negotiate the final conditions of contract. All variances and qualifications proposed must be clearly presented within tender submissions as an appended schedule. This contract shall be awarded in August 2023 and will run for a period of 5 years. The first inspection is required in September 2023 All enquiries must be addressed, to Graham Allan, Procurement Officer as the single point of contact for this exercise, https://www.delta-esourcing.com/. Tenderers should be aware that it will be the intention of NLB to circulate in writing, to all interested parties all queries and enquiries received together with our response. The source of the question will not be disclosed. To ensure that all Tenderers have the same information, we will respond to all queries and points of clarification raised by 1500 hours on 4 August 2023. The closing date for receipt of tender is 11 August 2023 at 1500 hours. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: NLB Marine Audit Requirements 2023 - 2028.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: NLB Marine Audit Requirements 2023 - 2028, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
