Closed tender

GB-Cromer: PROC107 Consultancy Service to deliver Decarbonisation and Growth

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
29 September 2023
Submission
16 October 2023

Tender description

This proposal is to a produce a scheme of work designed to deliver a programme of decarbonisation and growth for businesses as outlined in the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. This proposal should demonstrate how to work creatively with local businesses to encourage them as they start on the road to net zero, and to think aspirationally and creatively whilst growing their business sustainably. Our appointed consultants will work with a wide variety of micro, small and medium businesses throughout the district, to explore their whole business model and be able to create a long lasting strategy and action plan for decarbonisation and growth. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.This is a Quickcall so please can you send your registered delta email address to debra.beckles@north-norfolk.gov.uk and you will be added tot he Invitation to Quote. The value will be up to the Council's quotation threshold of £74,999 including VAT, if pricing comes in over this threshold we will need to cancel the process and go out to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 October 2023

About the buyer

North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Cromer: PROC107 Consultancy Service to deliver Decarbonisation and Growth.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Cromer: PROC107 Consultancy Service to deliver Decarbonisation and Growth, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.