Awarded contract

DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY WINDOW CLEANING

Details

Value
GBP 52,196
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
27 September 2023

Tender description

Dumfries and Galloway Council requires the services of Window Cleaning. The project consists of cleaning of all the windows for Dumfries and Galloway Council buildings. This is being advertised in Lots using geographical areas. The Contract will be from May 2023 until May 2026, and the Council will have an option to extend it for up to a further 1-year period Lot 1: Annandale Area Dumfries and Galloway Council requires the services of Window Cleaning. The project consists of cleaning of all the windows for Dumfries and Galloway Council buildings. This is being advertised in Lots using geographical areas. Contract Duration The Contract will be from May 2023 until May 2026, and the Council will have an option to extend it for up to a further 1-year period. Tenderers should note that this value may reduce over the length of the contract due to building closures Lot 2: Dumfries & Eskdale Area Dumfries and Galloway Council requires the services of Window Cleaning. The project consists of cleaning of all the windows for Dumfries and Galloway Council buildings. This is being advertised in Lots using geographical areas. Contract Duration The Contract will be from May 2023 until May 2026, and the Council will have an option to extend it for up to a further 1-year period. Tenderers should note that this value may reduce over the length of the contract due to building closure Lot 3: Stewartry Area Dumfries and Galloway Council requires the services of Window Cleaning. The project consists of cleaning of all the windows for Dumfries and Galloway Council buildings. This is being advertised in Lots using geographical areas. Contract Duration The Contract will be from May 2023 until May 2026, and the Council will have an option to extend it for up to a further 1-year period. Tenderers should note that this value may reduce over the length of the contract due to building closures. Lot 4: Wigtownshire Area Dumfries and Galloway Council requires the services of Window Cleaning. The project consists of cleaning of all the windows for Dumfries and Galloway Council buildings. This is being advertised in Lots using geographical areas. Contract Duration The Contract will be from May 2023 until May 2026, and the Council will have an option to extend it for up to a further 1-year period. Tenderers should note that this value may reduce over the length of the contract due to building closures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY WINDOW CLEANING.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY WINDOW CLEANING, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.