Awarded contract

Civil Registration Digital Product Family

Details

Value
GBP 75,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

The Civil Registration Digital Product Family scope includes the delivery of a modern registration service for births, deaths and marriages/civil partnerships, replacing the current legacy systems. The contract was competed via CCS Framework RM6100 Technology Services 3 and has been awarded for an initial period of 36 months with 2 x 12 month optional extension periods. The maximum contract value over the 5 year term is £75m, however spend will be via short, specific work packages for the support, maintenance and development of Civil Registration applications and services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civil Registration Digital Product Family.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civil Registration Digital Product Family, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.