CCG Target Operating Model Service Contract SR1421799333
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baringa Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 968,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An award notice for the procurement of professional services to support the CCG Target Operating Model. Requirement to procure external support for a set of projects in support of the Target Operating Model (TOM) and Transformation Roadmap which was agreed by CCG SLT. External support with Project planning services, Design and assessment of options, Implementation Assurance, Advice & Design leadership, Application of tools & models, Compliance, Skills & Capacity Planning and Optimising complex casework etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCG Target Operating Model Service Contract SR1421799333.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
