Awarded contract

CA12190 - AECC University College New Website Design, Installation & Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Zudu Ltd
Value
GBP 92,800
Duration
6 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
27 September 2023

Tender description

AECC University College wishes to tender for the appointment of a digital agency for the creation of a new institutional website. The agency will be a trusted partner who will support our marketing team to plan, implement, go-live, host and continue to develop a new website for the University College. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12190. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12190 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

AECC University College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
  • 72212983 · Development software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12190 - AECC University College New Website Design, Installation & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12190 - AECC University College New Website Design, Installation & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to AECC University College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.