Awarded Contract: Temporary Project Resources
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 296,760
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To support the Commission's projects, the Supplier shall provide supply the following staff: 1 Project Manager and 2 x Business Analyst. Call-Off awarded via RM6160.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
The Charity Commission For England And Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-charity-commission-for-england-and-wales.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract: Temporary Project Resources.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract: Temporary Project Resources, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,270£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Charity Commission For England And Wales.
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
