Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract 714_1261 Timber Haulage

Details

Value
GBP 137,760
Topic
Road transport services
Published
29 September 2023

Tender description

This is a Direct Award from FW0058-9 (Dumfries and Borders) for the haulage of timber. Lot 9 is a single-supplier lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call Off Contract 714_1261 Timber Haulage.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.