Awarded contract

23/002 Provision of Stray Dog Control Services - AWARD

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Dog kennel services
Published
26 September 2023

Tender description

Tamworth Borough Council has a statutory duty to provide a service for the effective and efficient seizure, collection, kennelling and re-homing of stray dogs within its borough. A Contractor is sought to provide this Service for the Council. Provision of the Service shall be restricted to the collection of stray dogs within the Borough of Tamworth.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98380000 · Dog kennel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 23/002 Provision of Stray Dog Control Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.