2020/15 CFT to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Plumbing and Pipefitting Consumables in 2 Lots
Details
- Value
- EUR 900,000
- Topic
- Plumbing equipment
- Published
- 27 September 2023
- Submission
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
LMETB are seeking to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lot 1 Plumbing Consumables and Lot 2 Pipefitting Consumables as per the attached Tender Documents. This Framework will be used to train and assess Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Apprentices in Louth and Meath Education and Training Board as part of Phase 2 and 4 of the Standands Based Apprenticeship. Tenderers are recommended to submit their response in a Zip File. LMETB are seeking to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Lot 1 Plumbing Consumables and Lot 2 Pipefitting Consumables as per the attached Tender Documents. This Framework will be used to train and assess Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Apprentices in Louth and Meath Education and Training Board as part of Phase 2 and 4 of the Standands Based Apprenticeship. Tenderers are recommended to submit their response in a Zip File.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2023
About the buyer
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 44163200 · Pipe fittings
- 44167000 · Various pipe fittings
- 44167300 · Bends, tees and pipe fittings
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2020/15 CFT to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Plumbing and Pipefitting Consumables in 2 Lots.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
