UID10986 Trafford Council RFQ for Safer Ageing Support Worker post and IDVA post
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Supplier(s)
- Trafford Domestic Abuse Services (TDAS)
- Value
- GBP 73,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Trafford Council for the following:\r Lot 1 for one Safer Ageing Support Worker post; and\r Lot 2 for one Independent Domestic Violence Adviser (IDVA) post.\r \r Anticipated commencement date: 1st June 2023.\r \r Please see Request For Quotation documentation for details.\r \r Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on the 25th April 2023. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication.\r \r Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 12noon on the 4th May 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published20 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID10986 Trafford Council RFQ for Safer Ageing Support Worker post and IDVA post.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
