Expired contract

South Tyneside Homes - Fire Doors R&M Works

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 330,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 September 2023

Tender description

South Tyneside Homes seeks to appoint a competent contractor to repair and renew a number of fire doors and fire door sets across its high-rise stock. Prosper procurement Ltd ("Prosper"), is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under the Framework Ref. [DN508929] - Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [FTS Ref:2020/S 227-560612]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to South Tyneside Homes - Fire Doors R&M Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to South Tyneside Homes - Fire Doors R&M Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.