RM6126 DPS Call Off Contract: Maternity Research and Evaluation - Research 10
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 124,921.87
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 20 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of a contractor to undertake a research project focused on the National Maternity Inspection Programme. The research aims are: Help us to better understand what a good safety culture looks like in maternity, and the factors which underpin this such as psychological safety and teamwork. This will directly contribute to informing how CQC can better assess, inspect, analyse and support cultures of safety and learning, both within Maternity and more broadly. Robustly evaluate the National Maternity Inspection programme to maximise what is learnt from the maternity inspection programme, to inform how CQC assesses and regulates safety, and supports learning in providers. This will support us to learn 'live in action'. This will include capturing the unintended consequences of stepping up important programmes of work from a resource capacity point of view. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Research and Insights Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6126) following the Further Competition process. The contract is awarded for total period of 10 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 036
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2023
- Completed: Award published20 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2024
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM6126 DPS Call Off Contract: Maternity Research and Evaluation - Research 10.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to RM6126 DPS Call Off Contract: Maternity Research and Evaluation - Research 10, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
