Closed tender

Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services - Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 September 2023
Submission
24 October 2023

Tender description

The Contracting Entity will enter into a Framework Agreement with an Economic Operators for the Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Support Lot 1 - Professional Services to Support the Procurement on an ERP System Integrator. Lot 2 has been appointed separately and under a separate Contract Award notice. Lot 1: The Contracting Entity will enter into a Framework Agreement with an Economic Operators for the Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Support Lot 1 - Professional Services to Support the Procurement on an ERP System Integrator. Lot 2 has been appointed separately and under a separate Contract Award notice. Lot 1: The Contracting Entity will enter into a Framework Agreement with an Economic Operators for the Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Support Lot 1 - Professional Services to Support the Procurement on an ERP System Integrator. Lot 2 has been appointed separately and under a separate Contract Award notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 October 2023

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of SAP ERP Procurement and Discovery Services - Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 242
    £861.2m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.