PP245_ Applegarth Mews - External Works
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Flashing and guttering work
- Published
- 20 September 2023
- Submission
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The project is to provide external works, Pre-paint & cladding repairs, External re-decoration. Fascia's gutters & downpipes replacement at; Applegarth Mews Crescent Street Cottingham North Humberside HU16 5SS The proposed project start date is 1st April 2024 and the program of works is to be complete by 31st May 2024 Additional information: Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2023
About the buyer
Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261300 · Flashing and guttering work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP245_ Applegarth Mews - External Works.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor Hanover.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
