Awarded contract
PAN2984 - Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evolve Advice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,440
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service (PAN2984)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2984 - Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
