New Gorbals Housing Association: Provision of Communal Cleaning Services
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 19 September 2023
- Submission
- 23 October 2023
Tender description
New Gorbals Housing Association Ltd. are seeking expressions of interest from suitably resourced, qualified and experienced contractors in order to implement a stair and communal window cleaning contract. New Gorballs HA have a very mixed portfolio of domestic properties including traditional sandstone tenements, multi storey flats, and new build low and medium rise properties. New Gorbals Housing Association are seeking expressions of interest from suitably resourced,qualified and experienced contractors to carry out their communal cleaning services including all associated balustrades and handrails, flooring and stairs, skirtings, lifts and architraves, all windows in the common landing areas will be cleaned. External close entrance steps and steps and plats leading to close entrances to be swept and mopped. The full contract requirement are stated within the attached draft Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2023
About the buyer
New Gorbals Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Gorbals Housing Association: Provision of Communal Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to New Gorbals Housing Association: Provision of Communal Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Gorbals Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
