Awarded contract

Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 22.02.23 - 21.05.2023.

Details

Value
GBP 314,597
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 September 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Lincolnshire County Council implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. This procurement of apprenticeship training falls under Regulation 74 of the Public Contract Regulations - Social and other Services and as such the Light Touch Regime Rules apply. The procurement procedure also follows Regulation 76, whereby the Contracting Authority can determine the procedures to be applied. This MDPS is fully electronic and the Council shall is utilising Proactis ProContract platform to host the system. MDPS supports the award of contracts by establishing a Catalogue of Apprenticeship Provision(s), or following a further competition. Lot 3: Education and Childcare Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Education and Childcare'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Teaching Assistant - Early Years Practitioner - Teacher - Early Years Educator Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 4: Legal, Finance and Accounting Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Legal, Finance and Accounting' Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Internal Audit Practitioner Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Lot 6: Health and Science Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Health and Science'. Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Public Health Practitioner - Occupational Therapist Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Lot 8: Business and Administrative Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Business and Administrative' Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Trading Standards Professional - Regulatory Compliance Officer - Senior Leader Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 13: Social Care Provision of Apprenticeship Training within the T Level Category of 'Social Care' Award of Contracts under this Lot have been for the following Apprenticeship Framework / Standards: - Adult Care Worker - Lead Adult Care Worker - Children, Young People & Families Manager Lincolnshire County Council has implemented a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the Council and its Maintained Schools to procure Apprenticeship Training in accordance with both the Education and Skills Funding Agency Rules and the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2023

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services
  • 80320000 · Medical education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

177 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 22.02.23 - 21.05.2023..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Provision, Call off for Contracts Awarded for period between 22.02.23 - 21.05.2023., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.