Measured Term Contract – Controlled Door Entry Systems and Associated Works – Repairs and Servicing 2023-2025 (HO PM 23 033)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DM Integrated Limited
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 September 2023
Tender description
This Tender Documentation is for the Measured Term Contract for the periodic servicing, maintenance and repair of Door Entry Systems and priority coded ad-hoc response orders for repair works necessitated by vandalism and sundry other works to domestic council properties. This includes all minor routine repairs and/or renewal of any components (minor or major) such as entry panels, handsets, replacement of doors etc as may be necessary. It also includes the provision of a call out repair service to all properties listed within the procurement documents. Services will require normal response repairs, immediate response repairs and planned maintenance works. - The Contract will be in place for 12 months, with the option to extend for a maximum period of 12 calendar months (in 3 monthly periods). All works will be carried out within the geographical boundaries of North Lanarkshire Council. - Bidders should note that it is possible that the Transfer of Undertakings(Protection of Employment)Regulations 2006(SI2006/246)("TUPE") may apply to this contract. - Tenderers should also note that this Procurement is subject to a 10 days mandatory standstill period. This Tender Documentation is for the Measured Term Contract for the periodic servicing, maintenance and repair of Door Entry Systems and priority coded ad-hoc response orders for repair works necessitated by vandalism and sundry other works to domestic council properties. This includes all minor routine repairs and/or renewal of any components (minor or major) such as entry panels, handsets, replacement of doors etc as may be necessary. It also includes the provision of a call out repair service to all properties listed within the procurement documents. Services will require normal response repairs, immediate response repairs and planned maintenance works. - The Contract will be in place for 12 months, with the option to extend for a further 12 months (in 3 monthly periods). All works will be carried out within the geographical boundaries of North Lanarkshire Council. - Bidders should note that it is possible that the Transfer of Undertakings(Protection of Employment)Regulations 2006(SI2006/246) (“TUPE”)may apply to this contract. - Tenderers should also note that this Procurement is subject to a 10 days mandatory standstill period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2023
- Completed: Award published18 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract – Controlled Door Entry Systems and Associated Works – Repairs and Servicing 2023-2025 (HO PM 23 033).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Measured Term Contract – Controlled Door Entry Systems and Associated Works – Repairs and Servicing 2023-2025 (HO PM 23 033), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
