Awarded contract

Lampeter - Skate Park & Pump Track Feasibility Study

Details

Supplier(s)
Stiwdio Owens
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
19 September 2023

Tender description

Ceredigion County Council on behalf of the Cynnal y Cardi Local Action Group (LAG) invites a suitably qualified organisation or contractor to quote to undertake feasibility work on the development of a skate park and pump track in Lampeter.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

75 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lampeter - Skate Park & Pump Track Feasibility Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lampeter - Skate Park & Pump Track Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.