Closed tender

International eCommerce Challenge - Programme Accelerator Framework

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
19 September 2023
Submission
23 October 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to a Framework Agreement to deliver International eCommerce Challenge - Programme Accelerator Framework, as set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation, to Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the Framework Agreement will start in November 2023 for a period of 24 months. The value of the Framework Agreement is expected to be in the region of between GBP110,000 and GBP160,000 excluding VAT. After this period, Scottish Enterprise will have the option to extend the Framework Agreement for a further period of 24 months with an estimated value between GBP110,000 and GBP160,000 excluding VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 October 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to International eCommerce Challenge - Programme Accelerator Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to International eCommerce Challenge - Programme Accelerator Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 853
    £20.5bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.