HCC - Mar 23 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for Stanborough School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evergreen Facilities Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 903,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 21 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the issuing of an Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under their Building Cleaning Framework Agreement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Call-Off Contract for The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for Stanborough School. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is: Evergreen Facilities Services Ltd 166 High Street Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 3LL The Contract Period for this Call-Off Contract is an initial period of three (3) years with the option to extend for period(s) up to a further two (2) years. Therefore, the maximum duration of this Contract could be 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published21 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Mar 23 - The Provision of a Building Cleaning Service for Stanborough School - AWARD.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
