GB-Nottingham: AP2313 - Sewage and Waste Services Framework 2023-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tuke and Bell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sewage removal services
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd, were seeking to set up a new single supplier Framework Contract for sewage and waste RSM services across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire areas. See original notice here, including further details of the requirement: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/8ab573f6-91e0-4de3-ab88-1626d1fa33de?origin=SearchResults&p=1 The tender received no suitable bids, and so the negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to ensure a contractor is appointed to fulfil the urgent, ongoing requirement. This arrangement will be in place until 31/07/2025, and Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd will look to re-advertise this requirement in early 2025. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice, which means that the opportunity has now been awarded and is no longer open for applications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Arc Property Services Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90410000 · Sewage removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arc-property-services-partnership-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP2313 - Sewage and Waste Services Framework 2023-25.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arc Property Services Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
