GB-London: Support for council performance management - panels and action learning sets
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 18 September 2023
- Submission
- 5 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Purchaser is issuing this Invitation to Tender to commission a Supplier to deliver a series of virtual round table panel events and action learning sets (or similar) during 2023/24 to encourage invited local government officials to describe, share and discuss each other’s approaches to performance management in their organisations. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2023
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Support for council performance management - panels and action learning sets.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Support for council performance management - panels and action learning sets, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
