Awarded contract
FC047/2023/2024 - Bus Bill Regulatory Impact Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
A direct award contract for the completion of a regulatory impact assessment for the Bus Bill Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 September 2023
- Completed: Award published22 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FC047/2023/2024 - Bus Bill Regulatory Impact Assessment.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
